USITT-SE


2018

FALL MASTER CLASSES


2018 SESSION LEADERS AND PRESENTERS


Easy Embellishments

Presenter: Myron Elliot


The Sketch Doctor

Presenter: Charlene Gross


From Budget to Big Bucks: The Spectrum of 3D Make-up

Presenters: Robin Russell and Melissa-Anne Blizzard


Previsualization: Working in Advance

Presenter: Todd O. Wren


Console Optimization: Making your Console Work for You

Presenter: CJ Barnwell

Resident Lighting Designer, Flat Rock Playhouse


Busking: “What do you mean there’s no tech time?”

Presenter: Nick Gonsman

ETC NE Field Supervisor


Designer Session: Making the Most of the Time You Have

Presenter: Burke Brown


Color and Color Space

Presenter: Victoria Fischer

Barbizon Lighting


We Can Make Anything Now: 3D Printing Props and Scenery

Presenter: Gregg Buck


Stained Glass for the Stage (20 participants)

Presenters: John Saari & Sean Saari

Sculptural Arts Coating, Inc.



Medium Roundup: Different Design, Different Media

Presenters: Eric Hall, Charlene Gross, Myron Elliot



Managing Chaos:  From stage manager to events manager

Presenter: Connie Silver


Hands-on CNC

Presenter: ShopBot Inc


Rigging Class

Presenter: Tray Allen

Productions Unlimited

TBA

USITT - SE  UNITED STATES INSTITUTE FOR THEATRE TECHNOLOGY Southeast Sectionshapeimage_1_link_0
Affiliate OrganizationsAFFILIATE_ORGANIZATIONS.htmlAFFILIATE_ORGANIZATIONS.htmlshapeimage_2_link_0
Member Programs and/or CompaniesMEMBER_PROGRAMS_AND_COMPANIES.htmlMEMBER_PROGRAMS_AND_COMPANIES.htmlshapeimage_3_link_0
SponsorsSPONSORS.htmlSPONSORS.htmlshapeimage_4_link_0
Membership InformationMEMBERSHIP_INFORMATION.htmlMEMBERSHIP_INFORMATION.htmlshapeimage_5_link_0
Master ClassesMASTER_CLASSES.htmlMASTER_CLASSES.htmlshapeimage_6_link_0
Contact WebmasterCONTACT_WEBMASTER.htmlCONTACT_WEBMASTER.htmlshapeimage_7_link_0
USITT Sections and LinksUSITT_SECTIONS_AND_LINKS.htmlUSITT_SECTIONS_AND_LINKS.htmlshapeimage_8_link_0
Design Tech ExpoDESIGN_TECH_EXPO.htmlDESIGN_TECH_EXPO.htmlshapeimage_9_link_0
Homeshapeimage_10_link_0
Section OfficersSECTION_OFFICERS.htmlSECTION_OFFICERS.htmlshapeimage_11_link_0
Section Information and BylawsSECTION_INFORMATION_AND_BYLAWS.htmlSECTION_INFORMATION_AND_BYLAWS.htmlshapeimage_12_link_0
Section CalendarSECTION_CALENDAR.htmlSECTION_CALENDAR.htmlshapeimage_13_link_0
Founders AwardFOUNDERS_AWARD_RECIPIENTS.htmlFOUNDERS_AWARD_RECIPIENTS.htmlshapeimage_14_link_0
Outstanding Contribution AwardOUTSTANDING_CONTRIBUTION_AWARD_RECIPIENTS.htmlOUTSTANDING_CONTRIBUTION_AWARD_RECIPIENTS.htmlshapeimage_15_link_0